Orange Coast College                                        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                           2011 Pancake 5K - 7/31/2011                            
                       14 Annual OCTC Pancake Breakfast 5K                        
                            Fairview Park, Costa Mesa                             
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Mixed 5k Run RR
==================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                  Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
12 & Under Results - Women                                                        
  1 Robinson, Holly          W11 Unattached             12:02.1   37:23.43        
  2 Fox, Katelin             W12 Unattached             14:12.6   44:08.69        
13-16 Results - Women                                                             
  1 Bradford, Madeline       W14 Unattached              6:41.4   20:47.08        
  2 Gutcher, Alyssa          W15 Unattached              6:47.4   21:05.62        
  3 Rodriguez, Olivia        W15 Unattached              6:52.4   21:21.27        
  4 Abad, Alexis             W16 Unattached              6:55.2   21:29.96        
  5 Wong, Maily              W13 Unattached              6:59.0   21:41.68        
  6 Wood, Beverlee           W15 Unattached              8:00.8   24:53.65        
  7 Castillo, Allyson        W14 Unattached              8:16.1   25:41.31        
  8 Moreno, Bianca           W16 Unattached              8:22.0   25:59.51        
  9 Laveaga, AnaPaola        W16 Unattached              8:35.8   26:42.52        
 10 Sanchez, Jocelyn         W16 Unattached              8:41.4   26:59.64        
 11 Steffen, Paige           W14 Unattached              9:05.1   28:13.28        
 12 Kim, Ashley              W14 Unattached              9:23.5   29:10.53        
 13 Barnes, Cindel           W14 Unattached             10:25.4   32:22.88        
 14 Canonoy, Angela          W15 Unattached             10:25.6   32:23.43        
 15 Pancheio, Christy        W14 Unattached             10:32.8   32:45.90        
 16 Garcia, Yvonne           W14 Unattached             11:26.0   35:31.21        
17-19 Results - Women                                                             
  1 Babcock, Molly           W17 Unattached              6:24.6   19:54.71        
  2 Chan, Annie              W18 Unattached              6:41.3   20:46.75        
  3 Reaser, Amy              W18 Unattached              7:14.6   22:30.27        
  4 Moralieva, Veronika      W17 Unattached              8:36.0   26:42.93        
  5 Chapin, Mariah           W17 Unattached              8:41.0   26:58.52        
  6 Daminquez, Jessica       W19 Unattached              9:14.6   28:43.03        
  7 Tomasek, Annie           W19 Unattached              9:19.3   28:57.66        
  8 Lagudi, Paulina          W19 Unattached             10:15.8   31:53.01        
  9 Mintz, Lindsay           W18 Unattached             12:40.0   39:20.94        
20-24 Results - Women                                                             
  1 Esparza, Crystal         W20 Unattached              6:13.1   19:19.01        
  2 Baldwin, Nina            W23 Unattached              6:39.6   20:41.33        
  3 Rodriguez, Eunice        W21 Unattached              6:41.2   20:46.37        
  4 Lee, Tamlyn              W23 Unattached              7:59.5   24:49.57        
  5 Barloon, Sydney          W22 Unattached              8:02.5   24:59.04        
  6 Rincon, Crystal          W24 Unattached              8:40.5   26:56.87        
  7 Crawford, Candice        W24 Unattached             16:07.8   50:06.54        
25-29 Results - Women                                                             
  1 Ostrosky, Gwendolyn      W29 Unattached              6:57.0   21:35.54        
  2 Madrigal, Odette         W25 Unattached              7:22.3   22:53.89        
  3 Rosete, Diana            W26 Unattached              7:41.9   23:55.00        
  4 York, Andrea             W26 Unattached              8:01.7   24:56.52        
  5 Sullivan, Jessica        W28 Unattached              9:27.1   29:21.77        
  6 Butler, Jessica          W25 Unattached              9:30.2   29:31.34        
  7 Robinson, Ashly          W28 Unattached              9:36.8   29:51.84        
  8 Santos, Nubia            W25 Unattached             10:37.3   32:59.81        
  9 Cerda, Vickie            W28 Unattached             10:50.2   33:39.94        
 10 Soltz, Darra             W28 Unattached             12:16.6   38:08.30        
 11 Olmedo, Mayra            W28 Unattached             12:39.3   39:18.86        
 12 Stuckenschr, Tiffane     W26 Unattached             17:07.4   53:11.94        
30-34 Results - Women                                                             
  1 Dover, Angie             W32 Unattached              7:52.5   24:27.76        
  2 Burkhalter, Lizzy        W33 Unattached              8:15.9   25:40.61        
  3 Sandoval, Wendy          W34 Unattached              8:59.5   27:56.09        
  4 Bullock, Yenyfer         W32 Unattached              9:35.6   29:48.21        
  5 Najera, Liz              W31 Unattached              9:37.4   29:53.86        
  6 Argueta, Heather         W30 Unattached              9:38.1   29:55.91        
  7 Robinson, Elizabeth      W34 Unattached              9:40.3   30:02.74        
  8 Brown, Erin              W32 Unattached             10:30.0   32:37.11        
  9 Casaola, Silvia          W32 Unattached             11:35.3   36:00.13        
 10 Fritz, Ashley            W30 Unattached             12:36.0   39:08.57        
 11 Lowenthal, Judi          W30 Unattached             12:36.4   39:09.86        
 12 Polozzolo, Amy           W32 Unattached             13:28.7   41:52.48        
 13 Gonzalez, Yvette         W33 Unattached             13:53.5   43:09.57        
 14 Her, Hua                 W34 Unattached             14:10.1   44:00.91        
35-39 Results - Women                                                             
  1 Aranearmendariz, Yo      W38 Unattached              8:04.9   25:06.44        
  2 Manz, Lori               W38 Unattached              8:21.6   25:58.36        
  3 Hernandez, Rocio         W35 Unattached              9:19.0   28:56.69        
  4 Partida, Noemi           W35 Unattached              9:29.0   29:27.54        
  5 Walker, Brooke           W35 Unattached              9:49.3   30:30.70        
  6 Hillesheim, Myko         W38 Unattached             11:56.2   37:05.13        
  7 Fagan, Kathleen          W35 Unattached             13:54.9   43:13.74        
  8 Sims Campbell, Wendy     W36 Unattached             13:56.7   43:19.37        
40-44 Results - Women                                                             
  1 Montiel, Mary            W42 Unattached              8:00.3   24:52.09        
  2 Basile, AnnaMaria        W41 Unattached              8:50.5   27:28.01        
  3 Marcina, Vesna           W41 Unattached             10:07.5   31:27.37        
  4 Ballesteros, Stavonne    W42 Unattached             10:08.0   31:28.77        
  5 Walsh, Kirstin           W40 Unattached             10:15.6   31:52.48        
  6 Ortega, Susanne          W40 Unattached             10:22.4   32:13.66        
  7 Filipan, Stefanie        W42 Unattached             10:33.3   32:47.32        
  8 McKenzie, Denise         W41 Unattached             10:58.6   34:06.18        
  9 Dickerson, Ayeshah       W42 Unattached             13:56.5   43:18.64        
 10 Rabe, Tracy              W43 Unattached             14:29.1   45:00.03        
 11 Bursey, Caryn            W40 Unattached             14:29.6   45:01.55        
45-49 Results - Women                                                             
  1 Joyce, Tess              W48 Unattached              7:31.4   23:22.33        
  2 Calvin, Lisa             W45 Unattached              8:52.2   27:33.40        
  3 Abernathy, Beth          W49 Unattached             10:22.6   32:14.20        
  4 Wemyss, Jolene           W46 Unattached             11:05.9   34:28.66        
  5 Thomas, Mary             W48 Unattached             12:04.4   37:30.48        
  6 Scheafer, Julie          W46 Unattached             15:54.2   49:24.29        
50-54 Results - Women                                                             
  1 Nissen, Heather          W51 Unattached              7:18.7   22:42.94        
  2 Malkemus, Catherine      W53 Unattached              8:34.5   26:38.30        
  3 braunsdorf, Julie        W51 Unattached              8:40.7   26:57.56        
  4 Kappeler, Nan            W50 Unattached              9:04.8   28:12.64        
  5 Oliver, Joan             W53 Unattached              9:37.2   29:53.23        
  6 Shepley, Deborah         W50 Unattached             10:19.3   32:03.83        
  7 Mirisciotti, Alberta     W54 Unattached             10:33.6   32:48.42        
55-59 Results - Women                                                             
  1 Kutz, Cindy              W57 Unattached             12:37.5   39:13.47        
  2 Farris, Wendy            W59 Unattached             18:43.9   58:11.80        
65-69 Results - Women                                                             
  1 Bailey, Jerralee         W69 Unattached             18:43.2   58:09.41        
  2 Takaya, Judy             W69 Unattached             18:45.3   58:16.00        
12 & Under Results - Men                                                          
  1 Scanlan, Brady           M11 Unattached              7:58.1   24:45.37        
  2 McKenzie, Daniel         M12 Unattached              9:22.9   29:08.60        
  3 Lorenzo, Allen           M11 Unattached             11:02.6   34:18.57        
  4 Olmeno, Anthony          M12 Unattached             14:12.7   44:09.11        
13-16 Results - Men                                                               
  1 Ferguson, Brandon        M16 Unattached              5:33.7   17:16.58        
  2 Wong, Daniel             M15 Unattached              5:54.6   18:21.66        
  3 Orozco, Jerry            M16 Unattached              6:01.1   18:41.82        
  4 Park, Justin             M14 Unattached              6:13.5   19:20.19        
  5 Rosete, Hector           M16 Unattached              6:22.3   19:47.64        
  6 Chriss, Darius           M15 Unattached              6:25.4   19:57.21        
  7 Bermudez, Brett          M14 Unattached              6:29.3   20:09.41        
  8 Lara, Rafael             M14 Unattached              6:31.1   20:14.90        
  9 Thomas, Matthew          M16 Unattached              6:32.9   20:20.53        
 10 Thatcher, Josh           M16 Unattached              6:39.9   20:42.35        
 11 Dodd, Noah               M15 Unattached              6:47.0   21:04.23        
 12 Gilbert, Dylan           M15 Unattached              6:50.3   21:14.71        
 13 Royak, Michael           M13 Unattached              7:06.9   22:06.10        
 14 Pacheico, Daniel         M16 Unattached              7:31.8   23:23.40        
 15 Robinson, Ben            M14 Unattached              7:36.6   23:38.45        
 16 McCarty, Liam            M15 Unattached              7:37.2   23:40.20        
 17 McKenzie, Jason          M16 Unattached              7:45.3   24:05.61        
 18 Williams, Malcom         M15 Unattached              8:11.8   25:27.88        
 19 Reyes, Robert            M15 Unattached              9:05.2   28:13.82        
 20 Crouse, Brad             M13 Unattached              9:16.3   28:48.13        
 21 Hardcastle, James        M14 Unattached              9:18.5   28:55.08        
 22 Beth, Jacob              M16 Unattached             10:35.6   32:54.58        
 23 McKenzie, Alex           M14 Unattached             11:16.0   34:59.96        
 24 Rios, Sbeidy             M14 Unattached             11:41.4   36:19.04        
17-19 Results - Men                                                               
  1 Stucker, James           M19 Unattached              5:26.1   16:53.12        
  2 Blackwell, Robert        M18 Unattached              5:33.4   17:15.65        
  3 Rice, Donald             M17 Unattached              7:32.9   23:27.02        
  4 Thomas, Kevin            M19 Unattached              8:23.1   26:03.09        
20-24 Results - Men                                                               
  1 Blackmar, Samuel         M21 Unattached              5:37.7   17:29.13        
  2 Orozco, Fernando         M20 Unattached              5:46.1   17:55.28        
  3 Rodriquez, Willy         M20 Unattached              6:33.1   20:21.32        
  4 Essen, Scott             M20 Unattached              7:28.6   23:13.65        
  5 Cahuantzi, Alex          M24 Unattached             13:39.7   42:26.60        
25-29 Results - Men                                                               
  1 Orozco, Gerrordo         M26 Unattached              7:00.5   21:46.40        
  2 Pahua, Christian         M28 Unattached              8:36.7   26:45.26        
  3 Mayorga, Johnny          M29 Unattached             10:50.4   33:40.47        
30-34 Results - Men                                                               
  1 Monschien, Martin        M31 Unattached              5:52.8   18:15.98        
  2 Morales, Juan            M31 Unattached              5:55.2   18:23.33        
  3 Short, Steven            M34 Unattached              6:09.8   19:08.92        
  4 Diaz, James              M31 Unattached              7:17.6   22:39.57        
  5 Orozo, Manuel            M31 Unattached              7:19.8   22:46.38        
  6 Burkhalter, Drew         M33 Unattached              7:58.9   24:47.60        
  7 Ogle, Rylie              M33 Unattached              8:37.8   26:48.46        
  8 Flores, Sabas            M31 Unattached              9:00.8   28:00.11        
  9 Olmedo, Walter           M34 Unattached              9:47.5   30:25.29        
 10 DeWilde, Bryan           M30 Unattached             11:20.1   35:12.76        
35-39 Results - Men                                                               
  1 Richter, Mark            M35 Unattached              6:51.3   21:17.85        
  2 Manz, Jeff               M38 Unattached              7:13.6   22:26.92        
  3 Trejo, Yvonne            M36 Unattached              7:44.4   24:02.72        
  4 Lara, Ralph              M38 Unattached              7:55.5   24:37.23        
  5 Burkhalter, Stevie       M35 Unattached              7:58.3   24:46.03        
  6 Pacheio, Bryan           M36 Unattached             10:33.0   32:46.44        
  7 Olmedo, Antonio          M35 Unattached             11:27.8   35:36.81        
  8 Lorenzo, Miriam          M38 Unattached             11:35.2   35:59.71        
  9 Rodriguez, George        M38 Unattached             11:49.3   36:43.72        
 10 Hanik, Ted               M38 Unattached             12:17.9   38:12.53        
40-44 Results - Men                                                               
  1 Rosales, Daniel          M43 Unattached              6:07.3   19:01.16        
  2 Santoyo, Enrigue         M44 Unattached              6:16.6   19:29.82        
  3 Palu, Emmet              M40 Unattached              7:40.6   23:50.79        
  4 Lutwen, Gary             M42 Unattached              8:27.1   26:15.22        
  5 McKenzie, Scott          M41 Unattached              9:22.3   29:06.74        
  6 Curtis, Kelly            M42 Unattached              9:32.0   29:36.95        
  7 Kuan, Charles            M40 Unattached              9:43.8   30:13.80        
  8 Galant, Michael          M42 Unattached             10:25.0   32:21.61        
45-49 Results - Men                                                               
  1 Walker, Dougin           M46 Unattached              6:32.4   20:19.04        
  2 Wardrop, Lare            M46 Unattached              6:44.2   20:55.61        
  3 Barnes, Anthouy          M47 Unattached              7:22.7   22:55.24        
  4 Donald, Robert           M46 Unattached              7:31.3   23:21.96        
  5 Abernathy, Dean          M49 Unattached             10:20.0   32:06.24        
  6 Robinson, Phil           M49 Unattached             12:00.0   37:16.85        
  7 Fox, David               M49 Unattached             14:10.2   44:01.36        
  8 Bursey, Brian            M48 Unattached             14:39.6   45:32.58        
50-54 Results - Men                                                               
  1 Shanley, Paul            M53 Unattached              6:35.2   20:27.79        
  2 Trombley, Rick           M50 Unattached              6:59.5   21:43.18        
  3 Berrios, Rich            M54 Unattached              7:26.8   23:08.02        
  4 Niseen, David            M51 Unattached              7:29.4   23:15.99        
  5 Morley, Jim              M53 Unattached              8:00.5   24:52.78        
  6 Holmes, Steve            M51 Unattached              8:19.7   25:52.25        
  7 Shepley, Bert            M54 Unattached              8:45.2   27:11.54        
  8 Dodd, Lyle               M50 Unattached              8:58.8   27:53.73        
  9 Lehmer, Randy            M54 Unattached              9:03.3   28:07.91        
 10 Moreno, Steve            M50 Unattached              9:36.1   29:49.89        
 11 Stucker, Oran            M53 Unattached             11:59.8   37:16.08        
 12 Mintz, David             M54 Unattached             12:46.8   39:42.10        
55-59 Results - Men                                                               
  1 Parsel, Dave             M56 Unattached              6:01.4   18:42.73        
  2 Albright, Tom            M55 Unattached              6:51.5   21:18.35        
  3 Morris, Bob              M58 Unattached              6:55.0   21:29.27        
  4 Snyder, Jeff             M55 Unattached              7:02.7   21:53.28        
  5 Porter, Bobby            M59 Unattached              7:32.4   23:25.35        
  6 Barloon, Joe             M55 Unattached              7:33.1   23:27.49        
  7 Essen, Richard           M57 Unattached              8:13.3   25:32.64        
  8 Reaser, Richard          M55 Unattached              8:24.7   26:08.04        
  9 Kuntz, David             M59 Unattached              8:32.1   26:31.05        
 10 Barr, Glenn              M55 Unattached              8:46.5   27:15.48        
 11 Tomasek, Ed              M55 Unattached              9:19.6   28:58.37        
 12 Butler, Bill             M59 Unattached              9:34.8   29:45.83        
 13 Homon, John              M55 Unattached             10:23.2   32:16.20        
 14 Hayes, Sean              M59 Unattached             10:24.5   32:20.08        
 15 Quesnel, Michael         M58 Unattached             11:45.8   36:32.63        
 16 Kander, Mitch            M56 Unattached             12:17.4   38:10.90        
 17 Marchand, Lloyd          M59 Unattached             12:47.3   39:43.88        
 18 Kennedy, Jeff            M57 Unattached             13:27.8   41:49.45        
60-64 Results - Men                                                               
  1 Szekeresh, Robert        M63 Unattached              8:09.7   25:21.38        
  2 Bloch, Steven            M62 Unattached              8:35.7   26:42.18        
  3 Malkemus, Paul           M62 Unattached              8:44.5   27:09.36        
  4 Rodriquez, Rubin         M60 Unattached              8:58.0   27:51.24        
  5 Horton, Lee              M61 Unattached             10:10.9   31:37.75        
  6 Farris, John             M64 Unattached             18:45.1   58:15.27        
65-69 Results - Men                                                               
  1 Thompson, James          M66 Unattached             15:54.0   49:23.75        
70+ Results - Men                                                                 
  1 Dilday, Tom              M72 Unattached              9:09.2   28:26.12        
  2 Hurlburt, Dave           M73 Unattached              9:34.3   29:44.22        
  3 Norton, Rob              M73 Unattached              9:45.6   30:19.15        
  4 Salkin, Edward           M79 Unattached             10:24.1   32:19.00        
  5 Baily, Andrew            M72 Unattached             15:16.0   47:25.70        
  6 Williams, Bud            M75 Unattached             16:07.6   50:05.92